SOUTH WEST MINISTRY TRAINING COURSE

Address

SOUTH WEST MINISTRY TRAINING COURSE
AMORY BUILDING
THE UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
RENNES DRIVE EXETER
DEVON
EX4 4RJ
Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03070559
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Bashforth
14 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Goldsmith
3 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
David Gunn Johnson
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Suzi Leather
23 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Southgate
18 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Walsh
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Steven Wild
9 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EXETER DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE LIMITED AND THE TRURO DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2000
THE TRURO DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 1995
EXETER DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

SOUTH WEST MINISTRY TRAINING COURSE LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 1996
PHASEGROUND LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

HAIGHTON BUILDING
ST LUKES CAMPUS HEAVITREE ROAD
EXETER
DEVON EX1 2LU
Changed 22 Sep 2005

THE SWMTC OFFICE
NORTH PETHERWIN
LAUNCESTON
CORNWALL PL15 8LW
Changed 11 Nov 2004

32 FALMOUTH ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2HX
Changed 14 Mar 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southwestministrytrainingcourse.co.uk
www.southwestministrytrainingcourse.com
www.swmtc.net
www.swmtc.org.uk
www.swmtc.education
www.swmtc.org
www.southwestministrytrainingcourse.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 22 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 8 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 19 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names