SOUTHDALE LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR WESTFIELD HOUSE 60 CHARTER ROW SHEFFIELD S1 3FZ

Company number
03618913
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHDALE HOMES LIMITED25 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/11/1928 November 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/11/181 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/2018 FROM KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S3 7BS

View Document

01/11/181 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/2018 FROM
KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 7BS

View Document

29/09/1729 September 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/07/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company