SOUTHERLY POINT CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Address

SOUTHERLY POINT CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL TRUST
BOSKENWYN PRIMARY SCHOOL
WENDRON
HELSTON
CORNWALL
ENGLAND
TR13 0NG
Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07001690
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sue Biscoe
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dennis Casley
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Corser
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Davis
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Julia Dryburgh
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephanie Dunstan
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Brett Dye
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sandra Easterbrook
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Evans
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Green
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Cherry Hawker
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roger Hicks
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Samantha Hill
1 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Claudia Hiscott-walsh
1 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Paul Hunkin
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maureen Hunt
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Lawrence
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Linnell
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alix Lord
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Patrick Mcgovern
26 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Meridew
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Cheryl Mewton
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Russell Monhemius
12 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Morey
26 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew North
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Orme
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Deborah Palmer
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shaun Perfect
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paula Quinney
1 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paula Quinney
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Julian Rand
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Duncan Ratcliffe
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Matthew Robinson
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthea Rowley
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alfred Sandford
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anne Shipman
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tim Thornton
26 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Brian Toney
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Amanda Turton
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Upton
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE HELSTON AND LIZARD PENINSULA CO-OPERATIVE EDUCATION TRUST
Changed 4 Mar 2016
THE HELSTON AND LIZARD PENINSULA EDUCATION TRUST
Changed 12 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O MRS LOIS HORNE
HELSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE CHURCH HILL
HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR13 8NR
Changed 16 Jun 2017

HELSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE CHURCH HILL
HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR13 8NR
Changed 17 Sep 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 4 Sep 2017 1
31 Aug 2016 9 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 18 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 4 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 3 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years