SOUTHERN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Glebe Farm Down Street Dummer Hampshire RG25 2AD

Company number
01328040
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2023

Next statement due by 18 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARMSTRONG LAND LIMITED11 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/243 May 2024 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Gateway House Tollgate Chandler's Ford Eastleigh SO53 3TG

View Document

03/05/243 May 2024 Register(s) moved to registered office address Glebe Farm Down Street Dummer Hampshire RG25 2AD

View Document

13/12/2313 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Register inspection address has been changed from 11 the Avenue Southampton SO17 1XF England to Gateway House Tollgate Chandler's Ford Eastleigh SO53 3TG

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-04 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company