SOUTHERN COUNTIES LIFT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Charles Lake House Claire Causeway Crossways Business Park Dartford Kent DA2 6QA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£173.31k
Current assets
£280.46k
Fixed assets
£269.81k
Current creditors
£384.46k
Shareholders funds
£89.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01817333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2022

Next statement due by 2 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PONDSTRIKE LIMITED6 September 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-08-31

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-16 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 09/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 106

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 DISAPPLICATION OF PRE-EMPTION RIGHTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company