SOUTHERN CROSS (LSD) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2013

Address

SOUTHERN CROSS (LSD) LIMITED
SOUTHGATE HOUSE
ARCHER STREET
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 6AH
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03486145
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1997
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
13 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2011
Filed on:
6 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Taylor
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LIFE STYLE CARE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

REGENT HOUSE, ALLUM GATE
THEOBALD STREET
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 4RS
Changed 23 Mar 2007

6TH FLOOR BRITTANIA HOUSE
960 HIGH ROAD
LONDON N12 9RY
Changed 4 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southerncross.services
www.southerncross.and
www.southerncross.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 13 Sep 2011 12
27 Sep 2009 23 Feb 2010 5
28 Sep 2008 5 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 18 Apr 2008 7
31 Mar 2006 23 Aug 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years