SOUTHERN CROSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Mar 2013

Address

SOUTHERN CROSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SOUTHGATE HOUSE, ARCHER STREET
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 6AH
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03690345
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1998
Dissolution Date:
5 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
21 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lovett
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Taylor
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

SOUTHERN CROSS HEALTHCARE (HERTS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2000
FORWARD THINKING CHILDCARE (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 1999
LEGISLATOR 1406 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2G, 1ST FLOOR ENTERPRISE
HOUSE, VALLEY STREET NORTH
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM DL1 1GY
Changed 4 Apr 2006

UNIT 2G 1ST FLOOR
ENTERPRISE HOUSE, VALLEY STREET
NORT, DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM DL1 1GY
Changed 15 Dec 2005

PARK HOUSE 11 SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1BN
Changed 28 Aug 2002

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 6 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southerncrossmanagement.co.uk
www.southerncrossmanagement.active
www.southerncrossmanagement.net
www.southerncrossmanagement.org.uk
www.southerncross.management
www.southerncrossmanagement.health
www.southerncrossmanagement.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 21 Feb 2011 5
27 Sep 2009 16 Mar 2010 6
28 Sep 2008 30 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 20 Jun 2008 9
1 Oct 2006 23 May 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years