SOUTHERN DOORS & CUBICLES LIMITED

Address

SOUTHERN DOORS & CUBICLES LIMITED
UNIT 10 SPARTAN INDUSTRIAL
CENTRE BRICKHOUSE LANE
GREAT BRIDGE WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 0DH
Classification:

Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04112088
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £90,978 £59,110
Debtors: £815,710 £927,207
Creditors due within one year: £1,057,326 £1,217,099
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £182,280 £104,065
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £215,427 £189,541
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Crane
22 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Martyn Finney
22 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Mcguire
22 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Poore
22 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Vann
22 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

L.M.B. LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

HARRISON HOUSE
MARSTON ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV2 4NJ
Changed 8 Feb 2006

ROOM 5
7 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 10 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southerndoorsncubicles.co.uk
www.southerndoorscubicles.co.uk
www.southerndoorscubicles.com
www.southerndoorsncubicles.com
www.southerndoorsandcubicles.com
www.southerndoorscubicles.and
www.southerndoorscubicles.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 24 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 16 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 7 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 20 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 24 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month