SOUTHERN RECLAIM LTD

Address

SOUTHERN RECLAIM LTD
ONSLOW HOUSE
62 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SW
(590 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01500719
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £40,738 £31,822 £31,715
Debtors: £5,584 £10,662 £8,186
Creditors due within one year: £113,454 £77,545 £81,767
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,134 £18,051 £9,933
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,778
Total Assets less Liabilities: £33,097 £30,466
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,117 £33,097 £30,466
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Smith
20 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTHERN INDUSTRIAL RECOVERY LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

122 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0RG
Changed 23 Apr 2015

DELAPORT COACH HOUSE
LAMER LANE, WHEATHAMPSTEAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL4 8RQ
Changed 13 Feb 2006

200 BRENT STREET
HENDON
LONDON
NW4 1BH
Changed 28 Jan 2000

PALMERSTON BUSINESS CENTRE
11 PALMERSTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4QL
Changed 4 Apr 1990

12 ROSE HILL
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 3EU
Changed 8 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southernreclaim.com
www.southernreclaim.org
www.southernreclaim.net
www.southernreclaim.and
www.southernreclaim.org.uk
www.southernreclaim.market
www.southernreclaim.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 12 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 7 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 25 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 31 Oct 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years