SOUTHERN & REDFERN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 30 May 2019
Legal registered address
KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET SHEFFIELD S3 7BS

Company number
00198113
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
22 May 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHERN & REDFERN LIMITED31 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/199 April 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/11/1829 November 2018ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

29/09/1629 September 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

29/06/1629 June 2016RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company