SOUTHERN TOOLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Gilmais Great Bookham Leatherhead Surrey KT23 4RP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£56.67k
Current creditors
£3.12k
Shareholders funds
£52.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02679305
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
15 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2022

Next statement due by 28 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRMAMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED13 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-14 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/01/1914 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company