SOUTHSIDE FAMILY PROJECT

Address

SOUTHSIDE FAMILY PROJECT
MEADE HOUSE
WEDGWOOD ROAD TWERTON
BATH
BA2 1QN
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03368679
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Adams
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ann Burridge
16 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mary Clark
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Claire Dempster
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joy Gosz
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Hamblin
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jayne Mackley
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jill Oldham
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jane Parsons
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Helen Pauli
10 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Amanda Phillips
27 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTH SIDE FAMILY PROJECT
Changed 17 Sep 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 1 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years