SOUTHWARK ENERGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Dec 2012

Address

SOUTHWARK ENERGY LIMITED
SACKVILLE HOUSE 13 THE STREET
BIBURY
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GL7 5NP
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06740115
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
11 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Nov 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
23 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2011
Filed on:
9 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Blades
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MM&S (5425) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

4 THETIS TERRACE
KEW
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 3AU
Changed 2 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/12/2008 FROM
ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 28 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 23 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 7 Jul 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years