SOVA ASSESSMENT LIMITED

Address

SOVA ASSESSMENT LIMITED
DENMARK HOUSE 143 HIGH STREET
CHALFONT ST. PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL9 9QL
(295 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09593533
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £99,445
Debtors: £61,079
Creditors due within one year: £77,412
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £83,112
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £175,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £90,983
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £90,983
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Bourne
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOURNE TALENT CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sovaassessment.co.uk
www.sovaassessment.computer
www.sovaassessment.software
www.sovaassessment.consulting
www.sovaassessment.community
www.sovaassessment.business
www.sovaassessment.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Oct 2016 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years