SOVA CAPITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN

Company number
04621383
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
19 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2021

Next statement due by 24 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABC CLEARING LIMITED30 August 2007
OTKRITIE SECURITIES LIMITED18 June 2014
OTKRITIE CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED17 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewResult of meeting of creditors

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Alla Bashenko as a director on 2022-04-29

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewStatement of administrator's proposal

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Auditor's resignation

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company