SOVCOMFLOT (UK) LTD

Address

SOVCOMFLOT (UK) LTD
6TH FLOOR
1 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1AE
Classification:

Service activities incidental to water transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02700093
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Evgeny Ambrosov
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Bosher
14 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Fairfax
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Callum Ludgate
15 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Vladimir Mednikov
15 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Vladimir Oskirko
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Salmon
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOURANT & CO TRUSTEES LIMITED AND MOURANT PROEPRTY TRUSTEES LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

FIONA MARITIME AGENCIES LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
BURY HOUSE
31 BURY STREET
LONDON EC3A 5AG
Changed 26 Sep 2006

6TH FLOOR BURY HOUSE
31 BURY STREET
LONDON
EC3A 5JB
Changed 22 Nov 2005

13TH FLOOR
18 LONDON STREET
LONDON
EC3R 7JP
Changed 24 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sovcomflot.co.uk
www.sovcomflot.org
www.sovcomflot.org.uk
www.sovcomflot.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 7 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 11 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years