SOVEREIGN BUSINESS INTEGRATION GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Metro Point Chalk Lane Cockfosters Barnet Hertfordshire EN4 9JQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£7.77m
Fixed assets
£123.60k
Current creditors
£2.37m
Shareholders funds
£5.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02991219
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 23 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2020

Next statement due by 7 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOVEREIGN BUSINESS INTEGRATION PLC16 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Heather Margaret Barker as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Andrew Smylie as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

03/02/153 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LOUISE BARKER

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK BREEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOVEREIGN BUSINESS INTEGRATION GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company