SOVEREIGN HOUSE LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
KING FARMS, WHITEFOLD FARM AUCHTERARDER PERTHSHIRE PH3 1DZ

Company number
SC187505
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2014

Next statement due by 6 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLANGRAND LIMITED7 September 1998
KILMARTIN (CENTRAL) LIMITED22 October 1998
KILMARTIN PROPERTIES (CENTRAL) LIMITED11 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1510 April 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/03/1525 March 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
C/O FORSYTH BUSINESS CENTRE
93 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3ES
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014Annual return made up to 9 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/06/146 June 2014PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2014 TO 31/03/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company