SOVEREIGN RESTORATIONS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED

Address

SOVEREIGN RESTORATIONS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
122 HIGH STREET
MILTON REGIS
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 2AT
Classification:

Painting

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03272023
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£67.00 on 3 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £28,506 £52,461 £20,835
Debtors: £104,704 £12,044 £41,930
Creditors due within one year: £150,925 £75,874 £33,593
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,715 -£11,369 £29,172
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,246 £23,214 £57,355
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Miller
31 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Josephine Smith
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPECIALIST PAINT CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Nov 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £94,055.04

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sovereignrestorations.net
www.sovereignrestorations.active
www.sovereignrestorations.construction
www.sovereignrestorations.org.uk
www.sovereignrestorations.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 31 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 13 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 11 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 16 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years