SOVEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Honeywell House Skimped Hill Lane Bracknell Berkshire United Kingdom RG12 1EB

Company number
04598802
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2021

Next statement due by 15 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPRYTESYSTEMS LIMITED19 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Declaration of solvency

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company