SOVOS COMPLIANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 12, The Hub Fowler Avenue Farnborough Business Park Farnborough Hampshire England GU14 7JP

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£674.07k
Current assets
£7.16m
Fixed assets
£3.33m
Current creditors
£10.94m
Shareholders funds
£-583.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04994134
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2023

Next statement due by 15 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FISCAL REPS LIMITED6 July 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2416 April 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

31/01/2431 January 2024 Director's details changed for Vp, General Counsel Justin Nicholas Pentz on 2024-01-29

View Document

12/12/2312 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-01 with no updates

View Document

12/07/2312 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

12/06/2312 June 2023 Registered office address changed from Victoria House 50-58 Victoria Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7PG United Kingdom to Suite 12, the Hub Fowler Avenue Farnborough Business Park Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7JP on 2023-06-12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company