SOWDEN & SOWDEN LIMITED

Address

SOWDEN & SOWDEN LIMITED
PARKGATE HOUSE
HESSLEWOOD COUNTRY PARK OFFICE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU13 0QF
Phone: 01482 649 311
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02025492
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£80.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £187,258 £80,151 £105,935
Debtors: £56,586 £208,076 £116,330
Creditors due within one year: £138,413 £160,606 £102,161
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £142,148 £138,191 £145,010
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £163,773 £162,855 £160,561
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £163,773 £162,855 £160,561
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Polly Sowden
15 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Sowden
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 Mar 1990

Previous Company Names

SOWDEN WATSON LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

PARKGATE HOUSE
HESSLEWOOD COUNTRY OFFICE PARK
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 0QF
Changed 10 Jan 2007

COMMERCE HOUSE
62 PARAGON STREET
HULL
HU1 3PW
Changed 31 Mar 2005

8A DAGGER LANE
HULL HU1 2LU
Changed 11 Jul 1989

41 WADESON STREET
LONDON
E2
Changed 3 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sowdensowden.co.uk
www.sowdenandsowden.co.uk
www.sowdennsowden.co.uk
www.sowdensowden.com
www.sowden-sowden.com
www.sowdennsowden.com
www.sowdenandsowden.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 12 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 8 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 3 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 14 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 25 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years