SOWERBY BROTHERS CYCLES LIMITED

Address

SOWERBY BROTHERS CYCLES LIMITED
7B PRINCESS STREET
PRINCESS STREET
MIRFIELD
ENGLAND
WF14 8AQ
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04615105
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £72,860 £62,297 £24,016
Debtors: £5,330 £4,486 £2,213
Creditors due within one year: £105,611 £73,079 £46,512
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £83,910 £82,294 £74,477
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £90,238 £94,950 £93,461
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Sowerby
17 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
David Sowerby
11 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOWERBY BROS CYCLES LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

17 BEECHWOOD ROAD
MIRFIELD
WF14 9JX
Changed 12 Sep 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years