SOWGREEN LIMITED

Address

SOWGREEN LIMITED
RSM, RIVERMEAD HOUSE LEWIS COURT, GROVE PARK
ENDERBY
LEICESTER
LE19 1SD
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04585994
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Gunn
8 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gregory Hill
8 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AQUASKILL LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

BAKER TILLY, RIVERMEAD HOUSE 7 LEWIS COURT, GROVE PARK
ENDERBY
LEICESTER
LE19 1SD
Changed 8 Dec 2015

C/O RSM TENON LTD
RIVERMEAD HOUSE 7 LEWIS COURT
GROVE PARK, ENDERBY
LEICESTER
LEICS
LE19 1SD
Changed 9 Dec 2014

STANDARDS HOUSE MERIDIAN EAST
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1WZ
Changed 14 Nov 2012

STOUGHTON HOUSE
HARBOROUGH ROAD OADBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE2 4LP
Changed 17 Jan 2008

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 24 Feb 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 23 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 14 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years