SOYL LIMITED

Address

SOYL LIMITED
ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC GROUP SECRETARIAL DEPARTMENT
50/51 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 4JA
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05114353
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Aitchison
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Schofield
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Wooldridge
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SOYL LIMITED (NOW KNOWN AS SCB ENTERPRISES (SANDY) LIMITED)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

ON ICE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC GROUP SECRETARIAL DEPARTMENT
3RD FLOOR, 50/51 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 4JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2012

GROUND FLOOR 50 - 51 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 4JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jan 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2009 FROM
RED SHUTE MILL
HERMITAGE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG18 9QU
Changed 11 Sep 2009

CREDIT REPORTING SERVICES LTD
123A CAERPHILLY ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 4QA
Changed 11 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 20 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 8 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code