SP DEVELOPMENTS (BARWELL) LTD

Address

SP DEVELOPMENTS (BARWELL) LTD
42 BARDON ROAD
BARWELL
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE9 8FF
Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05360733
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£20.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £2,315 £349 £5,153
Creditors due within one year: £2,983 £2,228 £1,806
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,935 £46,224 £39,450
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £188,696 £166,696 £148,696
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£133,760 -£120,471 -£109,245
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£133,760 -£120,471 -£109,245
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Stevens
10 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Scott Stevens
10 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SP DEVELOPMENTS (LEICESTER) LTD
Changed 25 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

42 BARDON ROAD
BARWELL
HINCKLEY
LEICESTE
LE9 8FF
Changed 22 Oct 2014

109 ELM TREE AVENUE
TILE HILL
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 9ES
UK
Changed 7 Mar 2013

42 BARDON ROAD
BARWELL
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8FF
Changed 22 Jun 2009

19 ARNHILLS WAY, KILSBY
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 8UY
Changed 7 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spdevelopments.co.uk
www.spdevelopments.org.uk
www.spdevelopments.equipment
www.spdevelopments.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 1 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 8 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0
28 Feb 2014 15 Apr 2014 2
28 Feb 2013 11 May 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years