S&P GLOBAL UK LIMITED

Address

S&P GLOBAL UK LIMITED
20 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5LH
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00064070
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1899 (117 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,373,560.00 on 28 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Douse
27 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Elizabeth Hithersay
31 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Antony Montague
13 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Elaine Rhind
4 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Kevin Wise
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCGRAW-HILL INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

THE MCGRAW-HILL BUILDING
20 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5LH
Changed 28 Jul 2017

MCGRAW-HILL HOUSE
SHOPPENHANGERS ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS SL6 2QL
Changed 5 Aug 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £3,054.96

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 17 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 15 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 5 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 130 times in the last few years