SP GROUP LIMITED

Address

SP GROUP LIMITED
ONE TUDOR STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0AH
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01527 508 001
Phone: 01527 508 000
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01240968
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£42,300.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 225 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Armintage
23 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Cole
18 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Gray
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Harris
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Lovett
13 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.P. DISPLAYS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

ST IVES HOUSE
LAVINGTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 0NX
Changed 14 Apr 2011

9 HEDERA ROAD
RAVENSBANK BUSINESS PARK
REDDITCH
WESTMIDLANDS B98 9EY
Changed 10 Oct 2005

8 MERSE RD
NORTH MOONS MOAT
REDDITCH
WEST MIDLANDS B98 9HL
Changed 24 May 2001

11 MERSE ROAD
NORTH MOONS MOAT
REDDITCH
WORCS B98 9HL
Changed 16 Oct 1992

11 MERSE ROAD
NORTH MOONS MOAT
REDDITCH
WORCS B98 9HL
Changed 24 Jan 1992

11 MERSE RD NORTH MOONS MOAT
REDDITCH
WEST MIDLANDS
B98 9HL
Changed 24 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spgroup.and
www.spgroup.org.uk
www.spgroup.media
www.sp.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Aug 2014 23 Apr 2015 8
2 Aug 2013 28 Jan 2014 5
27 Jul 2012 3 May 2013 10
29 Jul 2011 24 Apr 2012 9
30 Jul 2010 26 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
225 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years