SP SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Craiglas House Maerdy Industrial Estate North Rhymney Tredegar Gwent Wales NP22 5PY

Company number
03424705
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2022

Next statement due by 3 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.P. SERVICES (TELFORD) LIMITED 31 August 1999
S P SERVICES (UK) LIMITED19 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LESLIE DEACON

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CAROLINE MORAN

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2020 FROM CRAIGLAS HOUSE MAERDY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE RHYMNEY TRADEGAR GWENT WALES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company