SPA HOMES LIMITED

Address

SPA HOMES LIMITED
FESTIVAL HOUSE
GROVEWOOD ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 1GD
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03456988
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Grounds
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Howarth
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LAWGRA (NO.454) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

PARTNERSHIP HOUSE
GROVEWOOD ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 1GD
Changed 25 Oct 2012

THE ROYAL EXCHANGE
QUEEN STREET
DROITWICH SPA
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 8LA
Changed 23 Apr 2002

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 8 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spahom.es
www.spa.homes
www.spahomes.and
www.spahomes.org.uk
www.spahomes.services
www.spahomes.property
www.spahomes.properties

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 31 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 13 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 13 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years