SPA IN THE CITY LIMITED

Address

SPA IN THE CITY LIMITED
5 JUNIPER DRIVE
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
ML3 8ST
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC209745
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donna Hemple
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST BEAUTY LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL HOUSE
2 RUBISLAW TERRACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1XE

WINDSOR HOUSE
12 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB15 4ZT
Changed 21 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spainthecity.services
www.spainthecity.org.uk
www.spainthe.city
www.spainthecity.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 19 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 29 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 10 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years