SPA SHOPPING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 2 Mar 2015)

Address

SPA SHOPPING LIMITED
8 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
BH24 1HY
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04777173
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2003
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 May 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 May 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 2 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Max Walker
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOADSASTUFF LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2004
HMS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

9 QUEENS ROAD
WESTBOURNE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 6BA
Changed 25 Jul 2013

UNIT 1 HOLLY HOUSE
QUEENSWAY
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV31 3LU
Changed 19 Jun 2007

NELSON HOUSE, 9 BANBURY ROAD
ETTINGTON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 7SN
Changed 6 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spashopping.net
www.spashop.ping
www.spa.shopping
www.spashopping.org.uk
www.spashopping.services
www.spashopping.active
www.spashopp.ing

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2015 (this information was checked on 2 Mar 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 28 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 17 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 4 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 7 Dec 2010 7
31 May 2009 14 Jan 2010 8
31 May 2008 2 Dec 2008 7
31 May 2007 18 Aug 2008 15
31 May 2006 30 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 3 Jun 2006 13
31 May 2004 13 Apr 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code