SPACE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

SPACE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
FUSION HIVE
NORTH SHORE ROAD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 2NB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01642 686 110
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04054245
VAT Number:
GB790 0484 27
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £23,650 £95,232 £49,140
Debtors: £56,131 £59,060 £47,533
Creditors due within one year: £73,072 £131,978 £73,979
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,709 £22,314 £22,694
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,646 £27,024 £27,104
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Richardson
16 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Keith Richardson
16 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPACE DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2015
CATERING DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2015
JOHNSON DESIGN (NORTH) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

FUSION HIVE FUSION HIVE
NORTHSHORE ROAD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 2NB
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Sep 2015

DIGITAL HOUSE 62 DOVECOT STREET
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 1LL
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Sep 2015

STOCKTON BUSINESS CENTRE
70-74 BRUNSWICK STREET
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 1DW
Changed 30 Mar 2015

FULTHORPE SUITE WYNYARD PARK HOUSE WYNYARD AVENUE
WYNYARD BUSINESS PARK
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND
TS22 5TB
Changed 17 Apr 2012

FULTHROPE SUITE, WYNYARD PARK HOUSE WYNYARD AVENUE
WYNYARD BUSINESS PARK
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND
TS22 5TB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2010

88 WELLINGTON DRIVE
WYNYARD
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND
TS22 5GR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2010

SUITE 16 WELLINGTON HOUSE
WYNYARD PARK
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND
TS22 5SS
Changed 21 Nov 2008

88 WELLINGTON DRIVE
WYNYARD
BILLINGHAM
TS22 5GR
Changed 17 Oct 2007

75 THORNBRIDGE
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR NE38 8TH
Changed 25 Aug 2004

OCTAGON HOUSE
FIR ROAD, BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2NP
Changed 3 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 16 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 12 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years