SPACE INDUSTRIES LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 3 20 Wharfdale Road Bournemouth England BH4 9BT

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£591.30k
Current assets
£773.83k
Current creditors
£656.09k
Shareholders funds
£93.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02619403
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
11 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2021

Next statement due by 11 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43210 - Electrical installation

43330 - Floor and wall covering

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.E.C. (INTERIOR CONTRACTING) LIMITED7 August 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/2219 February 2022 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Kevin Andrew Andrews on 2021-09-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Carl Nigel Mccrudden on 2021-09-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Director's details changed for Joanne Margaret Andrews on 2021-09-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Secretary's details changed for Joanne Margaret Andrews on 2021-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company