SPACE & TIME MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 2 Old Street Yard London England EC1Y 8AF

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£2.12m
Current assets
£25.08m
Fixed assets
£3.12m
Current creditors
£25.66m
Shareholders funds
£2.55m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02660562
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2023

Next statement due by 20 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIFELINE LIMITED14 May 1992
AYLESWORTH FLEMING (PR) LIMITED 4 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/249 April 2024 Second filing for the notification of Space and Time Holdings Limited as a person with significant control

View Document

29/11/2329 November 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

20/11/2320 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-06 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
19/05/2319 May 2023 Satisfaction of charge 026605620008 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company