SPACEBAR MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 05573177



Last updated 13 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 450 HIGHGATE STUDIOS 53-79 HIGHGATE ROAD KENTISH TOWN LONDON NW5 1TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPACEBALL MEDIA LIMITED30 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/18View PDF
04/07/184 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-08-31)
Cash in bank
£52.75k
Current assets
£210.51k
Fixed assets
£21.88k
Current creditors
£144.66k
Shareholders funds
£87.73k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company