SPACECARE LIMITED

Address

SPACECARE LIMITED
UNIT F2-F3, HALESFIELD 23
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4NY
Phone: 0844 800 2000
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03435928
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Hicks
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Hicks
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Keith Mitchell
18 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Bhupinder Singh
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEAAN (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT F2-F3 HALESFIELD 23
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4NY
Changed 4 Oct 2005

12-14 ST MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 25 Sep 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
24 £24,650.23

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spacecare.org
www.spacecare.org.uk
www.spacecare.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code