SPACIOTEMPO UK LTD



Legal registered address
Dove Fields Uttoxeter Staffordshire ST14 8HU

Company number
01042437
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 February 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INLAND PLEASURE CRAFT LIMITED14 April 1989
PORT-A-SHELL LIMITED1 March 1993
PORT-SHELL LIMITED26 April 1993
TEMP-A-STORE LIMITED12 April 2005
TEMPASTOR LTD30 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Eric Rostagenat as a director on 2022-01-27

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company