SPAFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

SPAFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED
14 MALLARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHARLES STREET
HORBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF4 5FD
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00511906
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1952 (64 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £180,315 £9,747 £16,419
Debtors: £37,003 £57,756 £95,989
Creditors due within one year: £211,546 £277,391 £315,487
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,772 -£209,888 -£203,079
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,661,950 £2,394,487 £2,488,453
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,276,983 £1,186,861 £1,227,242
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,276,983 £1,186,861 £1,227,242
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Jackson
27 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Helen May
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2006
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2005
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2005
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2005
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2005
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2005
PARAGON MORTGAGES
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2005
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2005
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2005
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2005
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2005
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2005
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2005
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2005
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2005
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2005
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1983

Previous Company Names

TOM W.BEAUMONT LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14A MALLARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HORBURY JUNCTION
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 5FH
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Aug 2016

SPAFIELD MILLS UPPER ROAD
BATLEY CARR
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 7LR
Changed 10 Aug 2016

SPAFIELD MILL,
UPPER ROAD,
BATLEY CARR,
BATLEY
WF17 7LS
Changed 26 Apr 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spafieldproperties.co.uk
www.spafieldproperties.com
www.spafield.properties
www.spafieldproperti.es
www.spafieldproperties.net
www.spafieldproperties.org
www.spafieldproperties.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 10 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 10 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 5 Jun 2014 9
1 Oct 2012 10 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years