SPAFLOW LIMITED

Address

SPAFLOW LIMITED
WATMOUGH HOUSE
THE PARADE WROTHAM ROAD
MEOPHAM
KENT
DA13 0JL
Phone: 07813 948 356
Phone: 01474 814 700
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03329597
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £5,829 £821 £475
Debtors: £119,558 £78,107 £95,775
Creditors due within one year: £164,928 £82,567 £72,923
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,541 -£3,639 £23,327
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,416
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£14,754 -£159 £551
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,754 -£159 £551
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Wood Heath
25 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Joseph Wood Heath
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

SPAFLOW (UTILITIES) LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2014
SPEED 6219 LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

WATMOUGH HOUSE
THE PARADE, WROTHAM ROAD
MEOPHAM
KENT DA13 0JL
Changed 19 Sep 2001

FLAT 1 266 ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD
LONDON
N22 4BG
Changed 24 May 1999

CLASSIC HOUSE 174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 17 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spaflow.org.uk
www.spaflow.engineer
www.spaflow.engineering
www.spaflow.org
www.spaflow.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 31 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2012 29 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years