SPALEAM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nicholls House Homer Close Tachbrook Park Warwick Warwickshire CV34 6TT

Company number
00501437
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 November 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.L. HOPKINS (BUILDERS) LIMITED 1 November 1988
A.C. LLOYD (BUILDERS) LIMITED17 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company