SPANDEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
1600 Park Avenue Aztec West Almondsbury Bristol Avon BS32 4UA

Company number
01266024
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 June 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2024

Next statement due by 1 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPANDEX IDENTIFICATION SYSTEMS (U.K.) LIMITED31 December 1981
SPANDEX PLC15 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/243 June 2024 NewAppointment of Mrs Laura Margretta Blackmore as a director on 2024-05-24

View Document

03/06/243 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Benjamin Scammell as a director on 2024-05-24

View Document

03/06/243 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Benjamin Scammell as a secretary on 2024-05-24

View Document

20/05/2420 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-18 with no updates

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company