SPARE IPG (AGL) LIMITED

Address

SPARE IPG (AGL) LIMITED
MOOR LANE
DERBY
DE24 8BJ
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03875194
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rolls-royce Directorate Limited
19 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rolls-royce Secretariat Limited
19 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Waldron
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALLEN GEARS LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2008
AIR REACH LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2001

Previous Addresses

1 MOOR LANE
ASTON ON TRENT
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE72 2AG
Changed 21 Dec 2000

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 25 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spareipg.co.uk
www.spareipg.com
www.spareipg.net
www.spareipg.org.uk
www.spareipg.and
www.spareipg.company
www.spareipg.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 24 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years