SPARES 4 U LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

SPARES 4 U LIMITED
UNIT 18 LISS BUSINESS CENTRE
STATION ROAD
LISS
HAMPSHIRE
GU33 7AW
Classification: Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07732520
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
22 May 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2013
Filed on:
21 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Robins
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE RUG WAREHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 LISS BUSINESS CENTER
STATION ROAD
LISS
HANTS
GU33 7AW
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sparesfouru.co.uk
www.sparesfouru.com
www.spares4u.org
www.sparesfouru.motorcycles
www.sparesfouru.net
www.spares4u.store
www.sparesfouru.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 21 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code