SPARESFINDER LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 COLEMAN STREET 6TH FLOOR LONDON ENGLAND EC2R 5AR

Company number
02862348
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 14 August 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 14 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 14 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2019

Next statement due by 26 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPARESFINDER.COM LTD18 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2012 May 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RIVO SOFTWARE LIMITED / 21/12/2018

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 27/11/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPARESFINDER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company