SPARK POTENTIAL CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Foxhills Close Appleton Warrington United Kingdom WA4 5DH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current assets
£7.27k
Current creditors
£320
Shareholders funds
£6.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10228509
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 June 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2021

Next statement due by 26 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPARK POTENTIAL LTD.1 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

24/06/2024 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPARK POTENTIAL CONSULTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company