SPARKOL LIMITED

Address

SPARKOL LIMITED
UNIT 2 YEO BANK BUSINESS PARK
KENN ROAD
CLEVEDON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS21 6UW
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06762963
VAT Number:
GB942 2365 32
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £295,348 £11,021 £840
Debtors: £676,490 £17,617 £442
Creditors due within one year: £713,982 £144,778 £136,329
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £257,856 -£116,140 -£135,047
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £402,440 £329 -£76,525
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Air
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Air
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Zoe Taylor
22 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Zoe Taylor
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE INSPIRATION ENGINE LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

THE LONG BARN FOLLY FARM
CLEVEDON ROAD
TICKENHAM
NORTH SOMERSET
BS21 6RY
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2013

42 SEVERN AVENUE
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
SOMERSET
BS23 4DQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £326.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sparkol.community
www.sparkol.org.uk
www.sparkol.software

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years