SPARKS OF INTELLIGENCE LTD



Last updated 25 February 2020
Legal registered address
66 KINGSWAY WARE SG12 0QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Current assets
£-5.38k
Fixed assets
£-807
Current creditors
£917
Shareholders funds
£3.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04576860
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

59113 - Television programme production activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PC IT SERVICES LIMITED7 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/192 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

18/11/1818 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

14/11/1714 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company