SPARKSTONE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fryern House 125 Winchester Road Chandlers Ford Hampshire SO53 2DR
Company received £22,392 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£498.82k
Current assets
£648.03k
Fixed assets
£178.03k
Current creditors
£387.46k
Shareholders funds
£163.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05137395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
25 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2022

Next statement due by 8 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREEBOX COMPUTING LIMITED19 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/06/205 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/06/195 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company