SPARROW 2010 LIMITED



Last updated 8 August 2020
Legal registered address
NEW FARM COMMON LANE SOUTH NORTH CAVE BROUGH EAST YORKSHIRE HU15 2PE

Company number
04081895
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2020

Next statement due by 8 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED VEHICLE LOGISTICS LIMITED12 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company